2909 E Bragstad Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $303,864
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 E Bragstad Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $301,466, approximately $174 per square foot. 2909 E Bragstad Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Mary Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Cole Andrew and Cole Kendall
Bought by
Roemen Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,790
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$36,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Mullin Todd
Bought by
Cole Andrew and Glissendorf Kendall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Interest Rate
4.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Baartman Douglas D
Bought by
Mullin Todd and Johannsen Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roemen Matthew | $300,000 | -- | |
| Roemen Matthew | $300,000 | -- | |
| Cole Andrew | $276,000 | -- | |
| Cole Andrew | $276,000 | -- | |
| Mullin Todd | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roemen Matthew | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Roemen Matthew | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Andrew | $267,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $266,400 | $36,600 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $257,100 | $39,700 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $257,100 | $39,700 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $200,100 | $39,700 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $159,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $157,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $146,164 | $30,992 | $115,172 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $134,113 | $30,992 | $103,121 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $129,058 | $29,270 | $99,788 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $129,058 | $29,270 | $99,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map