2909 E Malden Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
North Camellia Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 E Malden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $288,426, approximately $221 per square foot. 2909 E Malden Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Schmidt Erich B and Schmidt Shari E
Bought by
Hinkens Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkens Paula J | $119,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $254,600 | $87,400 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $241,600 | $87,400 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $224,600 | $87,400 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $210,800 | $76,000 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $187,800 | $65,800 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $172,600 | $57,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $169,800 | $54,200 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $164,200 | $54,200 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $160,700 | $54,200 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $162,400 | $54,200 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $162,400 | $54,200 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $162,400 | $54,200 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map