Estimated Value: $287,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Joy Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $362,933, approximately $368 per square foot. 2909 Joy Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Shute Kevin
Bought by
Shute Family Trust and Shute
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Shute Kevin
Bought by
Shute Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Brownlow Lois and Brownlow Lois I
Bought by
Lois I Brownlow 1994 Revocable Living Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shute Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shute Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Lois I Brownlow 1994 Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $188,682 | $54,078 | $134,604 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $184,983 | $53,018 | $131,965 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $181,357 | $51,979 | $129,378 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $177,802 | $50,960 | $126,842 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $174,316 | $49,961 | $124,355 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $172,529 | $49,449 | $123,080 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $169,147 | $48,480 | $120,667 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $165,831 | $47,530 | $118,301 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $162,581 | $46,599 | $115,982 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $159,394 | $45,686 | $113,708 |
| 2015 | $415 | $43,135 | $12,320 | $30,815 |
| 2014 | $405 | $42,291 | $12,079 | $30,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map