Estimated Value: $262,143 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Joy Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $344,536, approximately $191 per square foot. 2912 Joy Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Seay Janet
Bought by
Seay Janet and Seay Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Seay Janet and Pellanda Janet Seay
Bought by
Seay Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,942
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$299,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Pellanda Janet Seay and Pellanda Janet K
Bought by
Pellanda Janet Seay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,834
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Seay Janet | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pellanda Janet Seay | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seay Janet | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Pellanda Janet Seay | $52,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $143,736 | $37,078 | $106,658 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $140,918 | $36,351 | $104,567 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $138,156 | $35,639 | $102,517 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $135,448 | $34,941 | $100,507 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $132,793 | $34,256 | $98,537 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $131,432 | $33,905 | $97,527 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $128,856 | $33,241 | $95,615 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $126,331 | $32,590 | $93,741 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $123,854 | $31,951 | $91,903 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $121,426 | $31,325 | $90,101 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $119,603 | $30,855 | $88,748 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $117,261 | $30,251 | $87,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map