2909 N 76th St Omaha, NE 68134
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 N 76th St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $290,573, approximately $155 per square foot. 2909 N 76th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $305,300 | $25,000 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $239,700 | $25,000 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $239,700 | $25,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $215,500 | $25,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $192,000 | $25,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $192,000 | $25,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $162,800 | $20,200 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $162,800 | $20,200 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $162,800 | $20,200 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $167,400 | $14,800 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $156,400 | $13,800 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $156,400 | $13,800 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map