2909 Osage Ln Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Osage Ln, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $451,985, approximately $156 per square foot. 2909 Osage Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Patel Ishaque
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Outstanding Balance
$52,634
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$399,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Hersman Development Corp
Bought by
The Drees Company and The Drees Homes Company In Texas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ishaque | -- | -- | |
| The Drees Company | -- | -- | |
| The Drees Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ishaque | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $428,000 | $86,015 | $341,985 |
| 2024 | $8,606 | $445,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $405,350 | $75,887 | $412,113 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $368,500 | $86,015 | $347,985 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $335,000 | $67,316 | $267,684 |
| 2020 | $7,223 | $316,000 | $67,316 | $248,684 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $312,000 | $67,316 | $244,684 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $295,000 | $67,316 | $227,684 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $286,165 | $67,316 | $223,049 |
| 2016 | $6,430 | $260,150 | $44,878 | $241,262 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $236,500 | $44,878 | $203,689 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $215,000 | $44,878 | $170,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,526 | $44,878 | $177,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map