2909 Paula Dr West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $162,413 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Paula Dr, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $207,853, approximately $159 per square foot. 2909 Paula Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Gariepy Kirk D and Gariepy Mary A
Bought by
Pelc Paul E and Pelc Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,818
Outstanding Balance
$61,481
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Peppers James E and Peppers Cheryl A
Bought by
Gariepy Kirk D and Gariepy Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelc Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Gariepy Kirk D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelc Paul E | $93,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Gariepy Kirk D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $20,810 | $3,680 | $17,130 |
| 2024 | $946 | $20,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $946 | $20,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $896 | $19,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $853 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map