2909 S Bellepine Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $915,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 S Bellepine Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $846,942, approximately $226 per square foot. 2909 S Bellepine Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Rossing William R and Rossing Vicenta D
Bought by
Mcgrann Sean P and Beraldi Rosanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,643
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrann Sean P | $625,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrann Sean P | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,409 | $702,600 | $54,500 | $648,100 |
| 2023 | $10,033 | $720,600 | $54,500 | $666,100 |
| 2022 | $8,716 | $588,900 | $54,500 | $534,400 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $559,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $467,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,754 | $449,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $431,142 | $59,066 | $372,076 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $419,809 | $59,066 | $360,743 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $405,791 | $56,381 | $349,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,791 | $56,381 | $349,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map