2909 Shadow Ln Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Shadow Ln, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $326,115, approximately $269 per square foot. 2909 Shadow Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Rubin Bette N
Bought by
Pettyjohn Philip R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,417
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Jetton William C
Bought by
Pettyjohn Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,417
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Jetton William C and Jetton Barbara J
Bought by
Jetton William C and Jetton Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettyjohn Philip R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pettyjohn Philip | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jetton William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettyjohn Philip R | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $238,212 | $64,377 | $173,835 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $233,542 | $63,115 | $170,427 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $228,964 | $61,878 | $167,086 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $224,475 | $60,665 | $163,810 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $220,075 | $59,476 | $160,599 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $217,820 | $58,867 | $158,953 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $213,550 | $57,713 | $155,837 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $209,364 | $56,582 | $152,782 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $205,260 | $55,473 | $149,787 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $201,236 | $54,386 | $146,850 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $198,216 | $53,570 | $144,646 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $181,000 | $49,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map