2909 Shropshire Blvd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Shropshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $481,002, approximately $155 per square foot. 2909 Shropshire Blvd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Cameron Don H and Cameron Stanton
Bought by
Cameron Don H and Cameron Stanton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Cameron Don H and Cameron Stanton
Bought by
Cameron Don H and Cameron Stanton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Cameron Janet W M
Bought by
Cameron Don H and Cameron Janet W M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Don H | -- | Southeast Title & Escrow | |
| Cameron Don H | -- | Southeast Title & Escrow | |
| Cameron Don H | -- | Southeast Title & Escrow | |
| Cameron Don H | -- | Title Professionals Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron Don H | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |