Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Grasso
Century 21 Masters
(858) 752-3463
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Just Listed!! Murrieta POOL HOME! This is an entertainer’s dream on an almost 1⁄4-acre lot,with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, Large loft, paid for solar, and a bedroom and full bathroom on the 1st floor for guests. This beautifully upgraded home offers open concept living! Neutral paint throughout, lots ot light, upgraded LED lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, and updated pet friendly carpet upstairs. Upgraded kitchen and custom cabinets (cabinet doors are color changeable), The chef kitchen opens seamlessly to the living space — ideal for hosting. Two upstairs bedrooms include custom closets, a huge primary bedroom with updated primary bathroom, with large walk in closet providing custom closet organizers. Ceiling fans are installed throughout for added comfort. The 31⁄2-car garage is a standout feature — complete with a walled-off workshop with built-in cabinetry, and overhead storage. Newer water heater. Step outside to your private backyard retreat — a true entertainer’s paradise. Enjoy a large pool and spa with rock formation slide, built-in BBQ with alumawood expansive patio cover, retaining wall, and an abundance of queen palms creating a resort-like atmosphere. Exterior front lighting has been upgraded to solar fixtures. With space to spread out, thoughtful upgrades throughout, no HOA restrictions, low taxes, close to shopping and dining, this Murrieta gem offers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. Just in time for Spring! Book your private showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 8587523463 License #02068917 Listed on: 03/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $790,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $389,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | $490,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $203,500 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $247,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $790,000 | +0.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $784,900 | +101.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $389,000 | -0.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Price Changed | $389,900 | +1.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,596 | $476,846 | $98,061 | $378,785 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $458,331 | $94,254 | $364,077 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $449,345 | $92,406 | $356,939 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $440,536 | $90,595 | $349,941 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $436,020 | $89,667 | $346,353 |
| 2019 | $7,543 | $427,471 | $87,909 | $339,562 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $419,090 | $86,186 | $332,904 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $410,874 | $84,497 | $326,377 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $402,819 | $82,841 | $319,978 |
| 2015 | $7,022 | $396,771 | $81,598 | $315,173 |
| 2014 | $6,805 | $389,000 | $90,000 | $299,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Grasso
Century 21 Masters
(858) 752-3463
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Long
MLE COUNTRY REALTY
(951) 204-7788
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Moran
First Team Real Estate
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Andrew Bell
First Team Real Estate, Tem
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mary Melendez
Realty Masters
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26045851
APN: 388-350-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.