291 Bankston Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,002 - $476,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,585
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Bankston Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $434,001, approximately $121 per square foot. 291 Bankston Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
The Conservatorship Of Ruby B Banks
Bought by
Thompson Joe S and Thompson Wanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Joe S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $21,356 | $4,000 | $17,356 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $21,356 | $4,000 | $17,356 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $21,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $21,356 | $4,000 | $17,356 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $21,356 | $4,000 | $17,356 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $21,356 | $4,000 | $17,356 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $21,356 | $4,000 | $17,356 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $34,776 | $19,388 | $15,388 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $19,387 | $4,000 | $15,387 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $34,774 | $19,387 | $15,387 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $19,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $19,388 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map