291 Overton School Rd Potts Camp, MS 38659
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $276,859
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Overton School Rd, Potts Camp, MS 38659 and is currently estimated at $243,215, approximately $139 per square foot. 291 Overton School Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Jarrett Carrie
Bought by
Taylor Joshua and Taylor Candice Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$273,708
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$30,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Joshua | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |