291 Riggs Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,594 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $227,899, approximately $206 per square foot. 291 Riggs Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Darling Jeffrey C and Jeanne Marie Darling Trust
Bought by
Alphin Vance C and Alphin Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,879
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Bought by
Morgan Jerome and Morgan Bonita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphin Vance C | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Jerome | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alphin Vance C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $140,209 | $40,000 | $100,209 |
| 2024 | $624 | $140,209 | $40,000 | $100,209 |
| 2023 | $918 | $140,209 | $40,000 | $100,209 |
| 2022 | $918 | $140,209 | $40,000 | $100,209 |
| 2021 | $718 | $101,810 | $30,000 | $71,810 |
| 2020 | $718 | $101,810 | $30,000 | $71,810 |
| 2019 | $718 | $101,810 | $30,000 | $71,810 |
| 2018 | $718 | $101,810 | $30,000 | $71,810 |
| 2017 | $767 | $113,610 | $33,000 | $80,610 |
| 2016 | $767 | $113,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $113,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $113,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map