291 Royal Glen Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Royal Glen Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $724,532, approximately $446 per square foot. 291 Royal Glen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Zemina Irene and Zemina Peter
Bought by
Zemina Peter and Zemina Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Zemina Peter and Zemina Irene
Bought by
Zemina Peter and Zemina Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Bought by
Zemina Peter Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemina Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Zemina Peter | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Zemina Peter Irene | $170,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zemina Peter | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $300,592 | $123,769 | $176,823 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $294,699 | $121,343 | $173,356 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $288,921 | $118,964 | $169,957 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $283,257 | $116,632 | $166,625 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $277,704 | $114,346 | $163,358 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $274,857 | $113,174 | $161,683 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $269,468 | $110,955 | $158,513 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $264,185 | $108,780 | $155,405 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $259,006 | $106,648 | $152,358 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $253,928 | $104,557 | $149,371 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $250,115 | $102,987 | $147,128 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $245,216 | $100,970 | $144,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map