291 Saint Christopher Dr Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,624,334 - $1,834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Saint Christopher Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,747,584, approximately $923 per square foot. 291 Saint Christopher Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Kong Albert and Kong Patricia G
Bought by
Kong Albert and Kong Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Kong and Patricia
Bought by
Kong Albert and Kong Patricia N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Albert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kong Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kong Albert | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $371,857 | $165,728 | $206,129 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $364,567 | $162,479 | $202,088 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $357,420 | $159,294 | $198,126 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $350,413 | $156,171 | $194,242 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $343,543 | $153,109 | $190,434 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $333,356 | $148,569 | $184,787 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $326,820 | $145,656 | $181,164 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $320,412 | $142,800 | $177,612 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $314,130 | $140,000 | $174,130 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $309,413 | $137,898 | $171,515 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $303,353 | $135,197 | $168,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map