Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Coleman
Hartford Properties
(415) 863-7500
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $648,000
Did you ever want your own soccer field, basketball court, or both? Well now you can have it with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Excellent fixer-upper opportunity, featuring a detached garage, multiple storage sheds, and a fully fenced yard. Situated on 2.5 usable acres, the property offers ample space for an accessory dwelling unit (ADU), boats, and RVs. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while benefiting from the convenience of nearby city amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hartford Properties License #01346791 Listed on: 02/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Sales
Non Multiple Participant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinoco Antonio Ivan Flores | $635,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Acevedo Marvin E | $379,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Urbina Max A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sidhu Gursewak | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sidhu Gursewalk S | -- | None Available | |
| Sidhu Gursewak | -- | None Available | |
| Tn Realestate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sidhu Gursewak S | $147,000 | Fatco | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $209,999 | None Available | |
| Kruse Phillip E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kruse Phillip E | -- | -- | |
| Kruse Phillip E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinoco Antonio Ivan Flores | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Tinoco Antonio Ivan Flores | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbina Max A | $372,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidhu Gursewak | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse Phillip E | $53,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $635,000 | +12.6% | $608 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $564,000 | +48.8% | $540 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Sold | $379,000 | +5.3% | $358 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | For Sale | $359,990 | +157.1% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -29.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $198,600 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $422,776 | $225,339 | $197,437 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $414,487 | $220,921 | $193,566 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $406,361 | $216,590 | $189,771 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $398,394 | $212,344 | $186,050 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $390,583 | $208,181 | $182,402 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $386,579 | $206,047 | $180,532 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $379,000 | $202,007 | $176,993 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $312,120 | $166,464 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $306,000 | $163,200 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $149,241 | $116,753 | $32,488 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $147,000 | $115,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $90,861 | $37,870 | $52,991 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Coleman
Hartford Properties
(415) 863-7500
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cyndy Silva
eXp Realty of California Inc
(916) 878-6391
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member Sales
Non Multiple Participant
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jasdeep Sidhu
1st Choice Realty & Associates
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Aurora Betancourt
Marker Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Aurora Reyna Betancourt
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(510) 734-0999
14 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224133726
APN: 250-0130-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.