291 Slate St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $968,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Slate St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $893,658, approximately $498 per square foot. 291 Slate St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fred H. Rohr Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jacqueline
Bought by
Garcia Juan C and Garcia Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan C | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jacqueline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $237,401 | $132,046 | $105,355 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $232,747 | $129,457 | $103,290 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $228,184 | $126,919 | $101,265 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $223,711 | $124,431 | $99,280 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $219,326 | $121,992 | $97,334 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $217,078 | $120,742 | $96,336 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $212,823 | $118,375 | $94,448 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $208,651 | $116,054 | $92,597 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $204,561 | $113,779 | $90,782 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $200,551 | $111,549 | $89,002 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $197,540 | $109,874 | $87,666 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $193,671 | $107,722 | $85,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map