291 Willow St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,783 - $492,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $433,946, approximately $148 per square foot. 291 Willow St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Founders Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Scenic Properties Llc
Bought by
Couepel Russell and Couepel Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Brennan Dennis and Brennan Jennifer
Bought by
Fealhaber Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Park Square Credit
Bought by
Brennan Dennis and Brennan Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1989
Sold by
Laplante Lionel E
Bought by
Prudhomme Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couepel Russell | $164,000 | -- | |
| Couepel Russell | $164,000 | -- | |
| Fealhaber Ronald A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Fealhaber Ronald A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Brennan Dennis | $50,000 | -- | |
| Brennan Dennis | $50,000 | -- | |
| Prudhomme Michael R | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prudhomme Michael R | $135,400 | |
| Closed | Prudhomme Michael R | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $383,200 | $68,600 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $243,600 | $69,900 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $243,600 | $69,900 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $243,600 | $69,900 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $137,700 | $31,800 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $137,700 | $31,800 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $137,700 | $31,800 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $104,600 | $31,200 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $104,600 | $31,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $104,600 | $31,200 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $102,400 | $34,300 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map