2910 Blazing Star Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $342,723 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Blazing Star Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $354,431, approximately $150 per square foot. 2910 Blazing Star Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Indiana Llc
Bought by
Akinladejo Keji Ayodele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,916
Outstanding Balance
$222,303
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Settlement W Partners Llc
Bought by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akinladejo Keji Ayodele | $256,564 | None Available | |
| Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc | $58,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akinladejo Keji Ayodele | $251,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $311,800 | $55,100 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $298,300 | $55,100 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $271,200 | $50,100 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $260,700 | $47,700 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $242,700 | $47,700 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $21 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map