2910 E Barnwell St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,941 - $965,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 E Barnwell St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $914,735, approximately $680 per square foot. 2910 E Barnwell St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Segall Stephen Allan and Segall Marcelina Baldo
Bought by
Segall Stephen Allan and Segall Marcelina Baldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segall Stephen Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Segall Stephen Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $100,670 | $17,764 | $82,906 |
| 2024 | $51 | $98,697 | $17,416 | $81,281 |
| 2023 | $49 | $96,763 | $17,075 | $79,688 |
| 2022 | $49 | $94,867 | $16,741 | $78,126 |
| 2021 | $49 | $93,008 | $16,413 | $76,595 |
| 2020 | $49 | $92,055 | $16,245 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $49 | $90,251 | $15,927 | $74,324 |
| 2018 | $48 | $88,482 | $15,615 | $72,867 |
| 2017 | $71 | $86,748 | $15,309 | $71,439 |
| 2016 | $45 | $85,048 | $15,009 | $70,039 |
| 2015 | $45 | $83,771 | $14,784 | $68,987 |
| 2014 | $46 | $82,131 | $14,495 | $67,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map