Estimated Value: $210,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 E Pleasant Ave, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $216,143, approximately $169 per square foot. 2910 E Pleasant Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Mccord Michael R and Roza Cynthia D
Bought by
Achtyl Michael P and Achtyl Millie Blasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Mccord Freida M Freida M
Bought by
Mccord Michael R Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achtyl Michael P | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Mccord Michael R Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map