2910 Garfield St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,096
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Garfield St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $932,572, approximately $227 per square foot. 2910 Garfield St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Hawthorne Robert Lee and Hawthorne Marcia L
Bought by
Fine Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,026
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Hasp Properties Llc
Bought by
Hawthorne Robert Lee and Hawthorne Marcia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Hawthorne Robert Lee and Hawthorne Marcia Lois
Bought by
Hasp Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Hawthorne Robert L and Hawthorne Marcia L
Bought by
Hasp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Pamela K | $470,000 | Cascade Title Company | |