2990 Garfield St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Garfield St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $728,458, approximately $252 per square foot. 2990 Garfield St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Springer Gary Dean and Springer Mary Elizabeth Schrey
Bought by
Willemsen Gilbert Justin and Willemsen Gilbert Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$278,170
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Schrey Mary and Springer Gary D
Bought by
Springer Gary Dean and Springer Mary Elizabeth Schrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Carlson Bruce H and Friday Matthew J S
Bought by
Schrey Mary and Springer Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Mark M and Cohn Bonnie
Bought by
Carlson Bruce H and Friday Matthew J S
Home Financials for this Owner