Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelly Milburn
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(913) 709-4425
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $403,683
This spacious home is ready for it's next chapter. Living w/vaulted ceiling and fireplace, dining, kitchen, laundry and half bath on main level. Fully treed view to east of home. Finished basement with bedroom and full bath walks out to fenced backyard. incredible amount of space for the price! Garage is 3 cars wide w/one tandem bay. Great for hobby/workshop, or parking recreational vehicle or boat. Disclaimer: Sight unseen offers may be accepted by the Seller. The Showing Begin Date is subject to change.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. Brokerage Phone: 913-709-4425 License #BR00223522 Listed on: 03/17/2025
Co-Listed By
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center Brokerage Phone: 913-709-4425 License #SP00054082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Jessica | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Bolin Jessica | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Reynolds Bryan | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Wood Curtis C | -- | Heritage Title Llc | |
| Wood Curtis C | -- | First American Title | |
| Wood Curtis C | -- | First American Title | |
| Wood Curtis C | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Greggory D | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Bryan | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Curtis C | $222,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Curtis C | $206,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Greggory D | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $45,897 | $8,050 | $37,847 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $43,148 | $7,475 | $35,673 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $41,170 | $6,900 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $38,077 | $6,325 | $31,752 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $34,914 | $5,175 | $29,739 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $33,774 | $5,175 | $28,599 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $32,165 | $4,947 | $27,218 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $31,775 | $4,720 | $27,055 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $31,395 | $4,720 | $26,675 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $29,808 | $4,600 | $25,208 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,302 | $4,600 | $24,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,646 | $4,600 | $22,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelly Milburn
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(913) 709-4425
113 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joe Stephenson
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 558-1182
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
8,075 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2536736
APN: 023-103-08-0-30-08-001.30-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.