2910 Kellner Dr Unit 308 Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Kellner Dr Unit 308, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $586,023, approximately $210 per square foot. 2910 Kellner Dr Unit 308 is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Osei Bobie Tracey and Osei Bobie Jr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,164
Outstanding Balance
$322,275
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Star Land Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osei Bobie Tracey | $374,670 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $57,219 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osei Bobie Tracey | $362,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $125,750 | $17,500 | $108,250 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $125,750 | $17,500 | $108,250 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $125,750 | $17,500 | $108,250 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $125,750 | $17,500 | $108,250 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $88,275 | $13,125 | $75,150 |
| 2020 | $291 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map