2910 N Corvus St Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 N Corvus St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $455,411, approximately $348 per square foot. 2910 N Corvus St is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Coeur Development Llc
Bought by
Architerra Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,161,311
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$7,705,900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Architerra Homes Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Architerra Homes Llc | $9,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $415,590 | $160,000 | $255,590 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $389,710 | $139,500 | $250,210 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $427,729 | $155,000 | $272,729 |
| 2022 | $928 | $442,741 | $155,000 | $287,741 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map