2911 57th Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,327 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 57th Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $393,832, approximately $208 per square foot. 2911 57th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Saraisa Llc
Bought by
Rubiano Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Rubiano Luz M
Bought by
Saraisa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Vargas Mauricio E and Rubiano Luz M
Bought by
The Slim 2 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Slim 23 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Fritsch George J and Fritsch Jeanne M
Bought by
Berrett Violet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,549
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
J D H Const Inc
Bought by
Fritsch George J and Fritsch Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubiano Living Trust | -- | Feldman & Roback | |
| Saraisa Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rubiano Luz M | -- | Attorney | |
| The Slim 2 Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Slim 23 Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Berrett Violet E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fritsch George J | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berrett Violet E | $183,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritsch George J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $330,930 | $45,900 | $285,030 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $366,011 | $45,900 | $320,111 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $366,475 | $45,900 | $320,575 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $321,194 | $45,000 | $276,194 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $226,221 | $40,000 | $186,221 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $214,348 | $35,000 | $179,348 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $209,230 | $35,000 | $174,230 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $199,673 | $34,000 | $165,673 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $191,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $168,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $154,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $114,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $112,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map