Estimated Value: $517,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Bowens Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $607,380, approximately $326 per square foot. 2911 Bowens Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Castillo Wilbert G and Castillo Henry I
Bought by
Sra Avneet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$118,346
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Wilbert G and Castillo Silvana V
Bought by
Castillo Wilbert G and Castillo Henry I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Phetbourom Tony and Phetbourom Khammai
Bought by
Castillo Wilbert G and Castillo Silvana V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,550
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Phetbourom Tony and Phetbourom Khammai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,400
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sra Avneet | $222,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Castillo Wilbert G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Castillo Wilbert G | $515,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Phetbourom Tony | $392,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sra Avneet | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Wilbert G | $499,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Phetbourom Tony | $313,400 | |
| Closed | Phetbourom Tony | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $286,541 | $70,987 | $215,554 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $280,924 | $69,596 | $211,328 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $275,417 | $68,232 | $207,185 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $270,018 | $66,895 | $203,123 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $264,725 | $65,584 | $199,141 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $262,012 | $64,912 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $256,876 | $63,640 | $193,236 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $251,841 | $62,393 | $189,448 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $246,904 | $61,170 | $185,734 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $242,064 | $59,971 | $182,093 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $233,762 | $57,914 | $175,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map