Estimated Value: $614,665 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Campbell Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $625,916, approximately $335 per square foot. 2912 Campbell Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Padma Ramakrishnan
Bought by
Tracerama Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Ramakrishnan Krish and Ramakrishnan Padma N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Senen and Baldoza Elisea
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Garcia Senen and Baldoza Elisea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracerama Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ramakrishnan Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ramakrishnan Krish | -- | -- | |
| Ramakrishnan Krish | $240,000 | United Capital Title Ins Co | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $219,000 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Senen | $345,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Senen | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Senen | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $309,045 | $92,712 | $216,333 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $302,987 | $90,895 | $212,092 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $297,047 | $89,113 | $207,934 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $291,223 | $87,366 | $203,857 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $285,513 | $85,653 | $199,860 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $282,586 | $84,775 | $197,811 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $277,046 | $83,113 | $193,933 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $271,615 | $81,484 | $190,131 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $266,290 | $79,887 | $186,403 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $261,070 | $78,321 | $182,749 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $252,116 | $75,635 | $176,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map