2911 Hillegass Ave Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,000 - $2,511,960
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,188
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Hillegass Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $2,073,490, approximately $495 per square foot. 2911 Hillegass Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Pettitt Clara May and Kenneth I Pettitt Living Trust
Bought by
Israel Eli and Medeiros Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$431,552
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,641,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Pettitt Kenneth I
Bought by
Pettitt Kenneth Irvine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Eli | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pettitt Kenneth Irvine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Israel Eli | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,566 | $1,317,334 | $320,277 | $1,004,057 |
| 2024 | $25,566 | $1,291,374 | $313,999 | $984,375 |
| 2023 | $24,900 | $1,272,920 | $307,843 | $965,077 |
| 2022 | $24,500 | $1,240,961 | $301,807 | $946,154 |
| 2021 | $24,377 | $1,153,517 | $295,891 | $864,626 |
| 2020 | $19,428 | $1,012,040 | $292,859 | $719,181 |
| 2019 | $18,413 | $992,204 | $287,119 | $705,085 |
| 2018 | $18,025 | $972,755 | $281,491 | $691,264 |
| 2017 | $17,406 | $953,686 | $275,973 | $677,713 |
| 2016 | $16,618 | $934,987 | $270,562 | $664,425 |
| 2015 | $17,316 | $920,949 | $266,500 | $654,449 |
| 2014 | $17,036 | $896,048 | $261,280 | $634,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map