2911 Naples Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Naples Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $908,100, approximately $511 per square foot. 2911 Naples Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Loring Varaporn
Bought by
Loring Trust and Loring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Loring Philip J and Loring Varaporn M
Bought by
Loring Philip J and Loring Varaporn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Loring Philip J and Loring Varaporn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loring Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loring Philip J | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Loring Philip J | $581,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loring Philip J | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loring Philip J | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,698 | $794,234 | $397,118 | $397,116 |
| 2024 | $9,698 | $778,661 | $389,331 | $389,330 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $763,394 | $381,697 | $381,697 |
| 2022 | $8,959 | $748,426 | $374,213 | $374,213 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | $653,000 | $423,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $608,000 | $394,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $596,000 | $386,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $570,000 | $369,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $554,000 | $359,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $6,237 | $521,000 | $338,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $492,000 | $319,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $404,000 | $262,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map