29114 Nectarine St Menifee, CA 92584
About This Home
This home is located at 29114 Nectarine St, Menifee, CA 92584. 29114 Nectarine St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan A. Chase Middle School, Pinacate Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $436,210 | $293,479 | $142,731 |
| 2023 | $7,693 | $419,274 | $282,084 | $137,190 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $411,053 | $276,553 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $402,994 | $271,131 | $131,863 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $398,862 | $268,351 | $130,511 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $391,042 | $263,090 | $127,952 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $383,376 | $257,932 | $125,444 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $122,985 | $122,985 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $120,574 | $120,574 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $118,764 | $118,764 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $116,439 | $116,439 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map