29116 Bethany School Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29116 Bethany School Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $214,463, approximately $148 per square foot. 29116 Bethany School Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Joyner James P
Bought by
Post Donald and Post Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$180,702
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Post Donald | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $173,500 | $30,000 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $173,500 | $30,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $965 | $108,400 | $22,000 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $965 | $108,400 | $22,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $965 | $108,400 | $22,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $965 | $108,400 | $22,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $970 | $108,400 | $22,000 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $921 | $108,400 | $22,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $893 | $105,000 | $22,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map