2912 107th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,423 - $992,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 107th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $981,856, approximately $434 per square foot. 2912 107th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Dopolyuk Viktor and Dopolyuk Yekaterina
Bought by
Siha Aimee and Siha John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,408
Outstanding Balance
$557,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$424,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Naylor Byron V and Naylor Christin L
Bought by
Dopolyuk Victor and Dopolyuk Kateryna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,960
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Contempra Homes Inc
Bought by
Naylor Byron and Naylor Christin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,650
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siha Aimee | $619,950 | Rainier Title | |
| Dopolyuk Victor | $399,950 | First American | |
| Naylor Byron | $242,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siha Aimee | $640,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Dopolyuk Victor | $319,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Naylor Byron | $218,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,722 | $998,200 | $505,000 | $493,200 |
| 2025 | $7,205 | $904,000 | $430,000 | $474,000 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $856,600 | $399,000 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $911,200 | $455,000 | $456,200 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $687,300 | $300,000 | $387,300 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $524,500 | $235,000 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $496,700 | $210,000 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $463,800 | $205,000 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $401,300 | $160,000 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $374,200 | $143,000 | $231,200 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $348,800 | $131,000 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | $3,876 | $281,900 | $110,000 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map