2912 Chronicle Ave Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Chronicle Ave, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,290,359, approximately $614 per square foot. 2912 Chronicle Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Reich Thomas E and Reich Brigitte
Bought by
Varma Promila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varma Promila | $264,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varma Promila | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $415,318 | $126,775 | $295,543 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $407,039 | $124,290 | $289,749 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $405,922 | $121,853 | $284,069 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $390,963 | $119,464 | $278,499 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $383,161 | $117,122 | $273,039 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $386,161 | $115,921 | $270,240 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $378,591 | $113,649 | $264,942 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $371,169 | $111,421 | $259,748 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $363,892 | $109,236 | $254,656 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $356,759 | $107,095 | $249,664 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $351,400 | $105,486 | $245,914 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $344,518 | $103,420 | $241,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map