2912 E 9th St Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated payment $509/month
About This Home
Charming home in a prime Joplin location! Conveniently situated within walking distance to shopping, dining, and Eastmorland Elementary School, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy an easy, functional floor plan filled with abundant natural light throughout. The home features a 1-car attached garage and a welcoming, large covered front porch. Don't miss a chance to see all this home has to offer and schedule a private tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $539
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 48 x 101
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Poured Concrete
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 984 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19101210010005000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $11,700 | $890 | $10,810 |
| 2024 | $365 | $7,920 | $890 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | $365 | $7,920 | $890 | $7,030 |
| 2022 | $356 | $7,750 | $890 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $354 | $7,750 | $890 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $333 | $7,140 | $890 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $334 | $7,140 | $890 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $359 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $87,000 | +24.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2023 08/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Price Changed | $69,999 | -6.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $54,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Ozark Gateway Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 261486
APN: 19-1.0-12-10-010-005.000
- 2916 E 9th St
- 2722 E 8th St
- 1026 Texas Cir
- 819 S Bittersweet Ln
- 1229 S Range Line Rd Unit 3
- 1229 S Range Line Rd Unit 2
- 1229 S Range Line Rd Unit 4
- 1229 S Range Line Rd
- 2806 E 12th St
- 2808 E 7th St
- 842 S Ozark Ave
- 2828 E 13th St
- 2711 E 12th St
- Tract 6 Jericho Ln
- 2736 E 15th St
- 802 S Brownell Ave
- 2639 E 5th St
- 1407 Rex Ave
- 1413 Rex Ave
- 612 S Brownell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.