2912 E Emerald Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,841 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 E Emerald Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $478,960, approximately $286 per square foot. 2912 E Emerald Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Deyoung Communities Inc
Bought by
Both Gregory S and Both Somvang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,721
Outstanding Balance
$81,086
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Gregory S | $180,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Both Gregory S | $174,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $255,907 | $78,190 | $177,717 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $245,971 | $75,154 | $170,817 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $241,149 | $73,681 | $167,468 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $236,422 | $72,237 | $164,185 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $233,999 | $71,497 | $162,502 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $229,412 | $70,096 | $159,316 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $224,915 | $68,722 | $156,193 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $220,506 | $67,375 | $153,131 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $216,183 | $66,054 | $150,129 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $212,936 | $65,062 | $147,874 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $208,766 | $63,788 | $144,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map