2912 Fenimore Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $477,154 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Fenimore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $513,289, approximately $548 per square foot. 2912 Fenimore Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Richard-Dale and Taylor Joan D
Bought by
Taylor Family Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Lovitz Joseph G and Lovitz E R
Bought by
Taylor Joan D and Taylor Richard Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Joan D | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $403,300 | $172,800 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $382,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $362,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $341,700 | $172,800 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $333,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $317,100 | $157,700 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map