2912 Leta Ln Sacramento, CA 95821
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Leta Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $503,907, approximately $351 per square foot. 2912 Leta Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Presentation Of The Blessed Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Prestige Default Services Llc
Bought by
Kyh Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Ponta John E and Deary Juliane M
Bought by
Dahmen Curtis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyh Investment Llc | $411,297 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dahmen Curtis R | $360,000 | First American Title Comapny |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahmen Curtis R | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $393,706 | $120,298 | $273,408 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $385,988 | $117,940 | $268,048 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $378,421 | $115,628 | $262,793 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $371,002 | $113,361 | $257,641 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $363,729 | $111,139 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $936 | $72,361 | $20,368 | $51,993 |
| 2019 | $835 | $70,943 | $19,969 | $50,974 |
| 2018 | $819 | $69,553 | $19,578 | $49,975 |
| 2017 | $814 | $68,191 | $19,195 | $48,996 |
| 2016 | $762 | $66,855 | $18,819 | $48,036 |
| 2015 | $747 | $65,852 | $18,537 | $47,315 |
| 2014 | $730 | $64,573 | $18,179 | $46,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map