NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $260,232

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,508 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Spacious 3 bedroom home with cozy finished basement, new carpet, a fireplace and 1/2 bathroom. The home has fresh new paint. This home is move in ready. The main level has a spacious living room with formal dining room and 2 bathrooms. Kitchen includes all appliances. 2-car garage and large backyard. Convenient location close to hospital, schools, shopping and restaurants. Close to interstate. Schedule a tour. Don't miss this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Marston

RE/MAX Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 816-721-3014 License #2006019412 Listed on: 11/26/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Lot Details

  • 8,707 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-810-20-52-00-0-00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Lot Details

8,707 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1102
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Bruce Marston
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_57
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Premier Properties
  • List Office Phone: 816-416-7090
  • Living Area: 1602
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-721-3014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Basement: Finished, Garage Entrance, Inside Entrance
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick/Mortar, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8707
  • Parcel Number: 25-810-20-52-00-0-00
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Castle Woods
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2024
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$240,000
Views
185
Current Estimated Value
$252,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,350
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Dillon Dana L
Bought by
Dillon Natalie Elaine and Smith Stacie Louise

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Irwin Richard J $240,000 Tallgrass Title
Dillon Natalie Elaine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Irwin Richard J $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2025 01/22/25 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $150 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,918 $31,830 $5,656 $26,174
2024 $1,918 $27,679 $3,253 $24,426
2023 $1,874 $27,679 $4,119 $23,560
2022 $2,007 $27,170 $2,979 $24,191
2021 $2,006 $27,170 $2,979 $24,191
2020 $1,935 $25,462 $2,979 $22,483
2019 $1,904 $25,462 $2,979 $22,483
2018 $1,736 $22,161 $2,593 $19,568
2017 $1,736 $22,161 $2,593 $19,568
2016 $1,709 $21,605 $3,718 $17,887
2014 $1,623 $20,976 $3,610 $17,366
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2521440

Heartland MLS

APN: 25-810-20-52-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.