2912 Torrence Trail Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $314,515 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Torrence Trail, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $337,629, approximately $284 per square foot. 2912 Torrence Trail is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Chapman's Retreat Elementary School, Spring Station Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Gregory Melissa and Gregory Charles
Bought by
State Of Tennessee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Curbow Wanda R and Ctx Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
John Maher Builders Inc
Bought by
Curbow Wanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,317
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Tennessee | $2,375 | None Available | |
| Hud | $116,714 | -- | |
| Curbow Wanda R | $117,535 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curbow Wanda R | $105,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $75,200 | $26,250 | $48,950 |
| 2024 | $431 | $58,275 | $16,250 | $42,025 |
| 2023 | $431 | $58,275 | $16,250 | $42,025 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $58,275 | $16,250 | $42,025 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $58,275 | $16,250 | $42,025 |
| 2020 | $829 | $38,375 | $10,000 | $28,375 |
| 2019 | $829 | $38,375 | $10,000 | $28,375 |
| 2018 | $802 | $38,375 | $10,000 | $28,375 |
| 2017 | $794 | $38,375 | $10,000 | $28,375 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,375 | $10,000 | $28,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,125 | $10,000 | $21,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,125 | $10,000 | $21,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map