2913 35th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 35th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $279,438, approximately $195 per square foot. 2913 35th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Bartkowiak Gail and Bartkowiak John
Bought by
Schuer Gregory L and Schuer Jill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,399
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Eid Co Buildings Inc
Bought by
From Richard H and From Jacqueline M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuer Gregory L | $167,000 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| From Richard H | $145,645 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuer Gregory L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $260,800 | $31,500 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $244,400 | $31,500 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $231,000 | $31,500 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $204,800 | $27,300 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $191,600 | $27,300 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $183,200 | $23,100 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $186,800 | $23,100 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $184,200 | $25,200 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $185,900 | $23,100 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $178,700 | $23,100 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $146,900 | $23,000 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $146,900 | $23,000 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map