2913 Buckner Ln Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $461,814 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Buckner Ln, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $523,954, approximately $205 per square foot. 2913 Buckner Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Chapman's Retreat Elementary School, Spring Station Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Of Tennes
Bought by
Thorne William Henry and Thorne Jennifer Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Outstanding Balance
$59,631
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$464,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne William Henry | $194,206 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne William Henry | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $123,825 | $32,500 | $91,325 |
| 2024 | $602 | $81,525 | $18,750 | $62,775 |
| 2023 | $602 | $81,525 | $18,750 | $62,775 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $81,525 | $18,750 | $62,775 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $81,525 | $18,750 | $62,775 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $61,225 | $12,500 | $48,725 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $61,225 | $12,500 | $48,725 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $61,225 | $12,500 | $48,725 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $61,225 | $12,500 | $48,725 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $61,225 | $12,500 | $48,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,675 | $10,000 | $39,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,675 | $10,000 | $39,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map