Estimated Value: $356,977 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Dale Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $381,494, approximately $362 per square foot. 2913 Dale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Borges Cathleen Marie
Bought by
Borges Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Borges Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Arreola Miguel
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholder S Cwabs Inc Asset Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Arreola Miguel and Palafox Marina
Bought by
Arreola Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Areola Miguel
Bought by
Arreola Miguel and Palafox Marina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Palafox Marina
Bought by
Arreola Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Jose and Ramirez Tomasa
Bought by
Arreola Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Frank J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Borges Frank J | $85,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $116,365 | None Available | |
| Arreola Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Miguel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Arreola Miguel | $291,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arreola Miguel | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $109,443 | $38,625 | $70,818 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $107,298 | $37,868 | $69,430 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $105,195 | $37,126 | $68,069 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $103,134 | $36,399 | $66,735 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $101,113 | $35,686 | $65,427 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $100,078 | $35,321 | $64,757 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $98,117 | $34,629 | $63,488 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $96,194 | $33,950 | $62,244 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $94,309 | $33,285 | $61,024 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $92,461 | $32,633 | $59,828 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $91,073 | $32,143 | $58,930 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $89,290 | $31,514 | $57,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map