Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Cronkhite
RE/MAX
(580) 541-0330
292 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $233,000
95% Conventional Loan @Security National Bank, 3.37% int, 30 yrs 1633 sq ft mol per Courthouse Records Concessions pd by Seller for Buyer $4,725 Appraised by Patsy Spray This beautiful home is found in the quiet and desirable Heritage Hills Addition; Prairie View School district. Lovely foyer entrance, spacious living room with fireplace, dining room, efficient kitchen ,lovely master bedroom with a charming master bath that is adorned with 2 walk-in closets. This gorgeous home is 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. The back yard is fenced in and has beautiful foliage and a patio perfect for entertaining family and friends. Do not miss out on this house. Call today to set up and appointment to view it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harjo Bennie L | $157,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harjo Bennie L | $149,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Sold | $157,500 | -1.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2016 09/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $24,173 | $4,029 | $20,144 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $23,469 | $3,912 | $19,557 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $22,785 | $3,751 | $19,034 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $22,122 | $2,387 | $19,735 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $21,477 | $2,360 | $19,117 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $20,851 | $2,311 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $20,244 | $2,222 | $18,022 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $19,655 | $2,449 | $17,206 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $19,083 | $2,500 | $16,583 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $17,561 | $2,305 | $15,256 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $17,049 | $2,000 | $15,049 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $16,552 | $2,000 | $14,552 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Cronkhite
RE/MAX
(580) 541-0330
292 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Thomas Andrew
Andrew Real Estate
(580) 278-9696
98 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20161258
APN: 2480-00-043-001-0-465-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.