2913 Franklin St La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $930,193 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Franklin St, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,034,798, approximately $910 per square foot. 2913 Franklin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Karapetyan Aykui
Bought by
Park Yung Su and Park Yung Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Kobeissi Mohammad and Kobeissi Sandy
Bought by
Karapetyan Aykui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Stone Cynthia and Debora D Halvorsen Living Trus
Bought by
Kobeissi Mohammad and Kobeissi Sandy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Yung Su | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Karapetyan Aykui | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kobeissi Mohammad | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Yung Su | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karapetyan Aykui | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $337,033 | $258,659 | $78,374 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $330,426 | $253,588 | $76,838 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $323,948 | $248,616 | $75,332 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $317,597 | $243,742 | $73,855 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $311,370 | $238,963 | $72,407 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $302,136 | $231,876 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $296,213 | $227,330 | $68,883 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $284,712 | $218,503 | $66,209 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $280,436 | $215,221 | $65,215 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $274,944 | $211,006 | $63,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map