Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly May
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 650-0183
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Original owner * NOT your typical AS IS home * Been well maintained & taken care of by owners * Newer Roof * Kitchen & primary bath updated approx. 2018 * Large Backyard & lots of parking in the driveway with the double drive to back corner of the garage *Being sold AS IS, where is, what is* Anything left in shed, garage, on the premises at time of closing will be the buyers at no value or cost * Seller will provide clear termite moisture report.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.4% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $318,600 | $150,000 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $303,200 | $150,000 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $282,400 | $140,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $278,000 | $130,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $230,700 | $100,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $218,500 | $95,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $212,400 | $95,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $195,900 | $85,000 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $204,200 | $85,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $204,200 | $85,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $201,800 | $85,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $195,900 | $85,000 | $110,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly May
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 650-0183
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Courtney Watkins
A Better Way Realty Inc.
(757) 335-8389
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10620217
APN: 0104003001970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.