2913 W Carson St Torrance, CA 90503
Central Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $2,188,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,671,239, approximately $591 per square foot. 2913 W Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fern Elementary School, Madrona Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Laborde Edgardo L
Bought by
Laborde Edgardo R and Laborde Nilsa P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laborde Edgardo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $332,668 | $117,336 | $215,332 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $326,146 | $115,036 | $211,110 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $319,752 | $112,781 | $206,971 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $313,483 | $110,570 | $202,913 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $307,337 | $108,402 | $198,935 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $298,224 | $105,188 | $193,036 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $292,377 | $103,126 | $189,251 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $281,025 | $99,122 | $181,903 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $276,805 | $97,634 | $179,171 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $271,384 | $95,722 | $175,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map