L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Harris
Real Broker
(480) 460-1309
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,481 - $538,000
Here it is, the one you've been waiting for! This 4 bd 2 bath, freshly painted beauty, is tucked away in a private neighborhood, yet just minutes to freeways and shopping. Your new home boasts neutral tile, 2'' wood blinds, new fans/ fixtures & newer interior paint. The Elegant kitchen showcases cherry cabs w/ crown molding, Island w/ brkfst bar & is open to the cozy family rm complete w/ gas FP & blt in entertainment center. New AC 2018 & new H2O heater 2017. Hurry, this one won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Gregory | $320,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Thurgood Jaime | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Thurgood Jaime | $235,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Douglass Lebrando | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Douglass Janet R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Douglass Janet R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ormsby Janet R | $249,871 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Woodside Homes Sales Corp | $204,379 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Gregory | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurgood Jaime | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Janet R | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ormsby Janet R | $224,883 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Sale | $320,000 | +36.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | $235,000 | -5.2% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $25,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $24,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $36,760 | $7,350 | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Harris
Real Broker
(480) 460-1309
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Randi Garcia
New Nest Group
(602) 319-8685
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Haith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 501-7295
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
G
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
George Haith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(480) 496-9001
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Derek Habbeshaw
AZ Residential Management LLC
(480) 315-1240
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Cavanaugh
Apex Residential
(602) 859-5999
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5909835
APN: 300-05-390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.